Terms, Conditions and Privacy Policy 

 
 

Warning: This is an important document which affects your legal rights and obligations. Please read it carefully and do not agree to it unless you are satisfied you understand it.
For and in consideration of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE granting me permission to attend and participate in PUSH Group class, course or workshop whether online or at a PSUH studio (Class) and as a condition of entry, I HEREBY AGREE to the following terms and conditions:
Risk Warning, Acceptance of Risks, Release and Indemnity
1. I am aware that participating in exercise contains elements of risk, both obvious and inherent, and that by participating in a Class I will be exposed to such risks. The risks involved may result in property damage and/or personal injury including disease and death. 
2. I fully appreciate the nature and extent of all risks involved and by participating in a Class I freely, voluntarily and absolutely ACCEPT ALL RISKS howsoever arising out of or in relation to my participation in the Class, whether caused by the negligence of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities, or otherwise.
3. By entering a Class I vouch that have no known medical conditions which would preclude me from participating. I will immediately notify BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE in writing of any change to by fitness and ability to participate.
4. To the full extent permitted by law, I agree to WAIVE all and any claim, right or cause of action which I or my heirs, successors, executors, administrators, agents and assigns might otherwise have against any one or more of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities for or arising out of Death, Illness or Injury which I may suffer or sustain in the course of or consequential upon or incidental to my participation in a Class, whether caused by the negligence of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities, or otherwise.
5. To the full extent permitted by law, I agree to RELEASE AND DISCHARGE BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities from all liability to me, my personal representatives, heirs and next of kin, for Death, Illness or Injury which I may suffer or sustain in the course of or consequential upon or incidental to my participation in a Class, whether caused by the negligence of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities, or otherwise.
6. To the full extent permitted by law, I agree to INDEMNIFY AND HOLD HARMLESS BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities against all claims, demands, actions, suits, proceedings, damages, costs, losses, expenses or liabilities of any kind, including legal costs, that may be brought or made by any person for Death, Illness or Injury arising out of or as a consequence of my acts or omissions in the course of or consequential upon or incidental to my participation in a Class, whether caused by the negligence of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and the Associated Entities, or otherwise.
7. I agree that the liability of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE in relation to any recreational service (as defined in section 139A of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth)) and any recreational activity (as defined in the Civil Liability Act 2002 (NSW)) for any:
1. death;
2. physical or mental injury (including the aggravation, acceleration or recurrence of such an injury); or
3. contraction, aggravation or acceleration of a disease; or
4. coming into existence, the aggravation, acceleration or recurrence of any other condition, circumstance, occurrence, activity, form of behaviour, course of conduct or state of affairs:
1. that is or may be harmful or disadvantageous to the individual or community; or
2. that may result in harm or disadvantage to the individual or community,
that I may suffer (or a person on whose behalf I acquire the services may suffer) is EXCLUDED.
 
1. By accepting this agreement I acknowledge and agree that (a) the assumption of risk and warning above constitutes a “risk warning” in accordance with and for the purposes of the Civil Liability Act 2002 (NSW); and (b) I have been given notice that certain statutory rights and in particular guarantees under Commonwealth and/or State consumer laws have been excluded, restricted or modified by this Agreement including in particular in the manner set out above.
Medical Information and Treatment
1. I understand that I should not participate in a Class unless I have trained appropriately and a qualified medical practitioner has verified my medical and physical condition. I agree that I remain responsible for my own health care.
2. I undertake to stop exercising immediately if I experience faintness, dizziness, pain or shortness of breath at any time.
3. I agree that in the event that I become ill or injured in the course of my attendance at or participation in a Class, I will consent to receive any medical treatment, including without limitation physical examination, first aid, defibrillation and ambulance transportation that BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE or Associated Entities think desirable.
Personal Information and Publicity
1. I agree that BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and Associated Entities may collect, store and use my Personal Information in accordance with the BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE privacy policy.
Safety and Insurance
1. I acknowledge and agree that any safety precautions undertaken by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE and Associated Entities are a service to me and not a guarantee of my safety.
2. I acknowledge and agree that any insurance cover affected for participants in a Class may not cover me for any or all death, injury, loss or damage sustained by me.
Pricing
1. I acknowledge that BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE may, in its absolute discretion, amend the prices for goods and services. Unless otherwise specified, all prices for goods and services are inclusive of GST.
Class Packs and Payment
1. I understand that Studio Class Packs may be purchased as follows:
1. ’11 Class Pass’
11 Class Pass must be paid in full prior to attendance of first class. Pass expires 4 months after date of purchase and allows pass holder to book in to attend 11 classes.   
1. ‘Weekly Subscription’
Weekly Subscription passes will have the first weekly payment debited upon purchase of a pass. Thereafter, the Weekly Subscription fee will be debited every 7 days using my original payment method unless cancelled in accordance with the minimum membership period requirements. If my payment is dishonoured, I will be notified via email and will have 3 days to remedy the default. If no action is taken, a $10 dishonour fee will be charged per failed attempt to debit my account.
1. I acknowledge and agree that passes are not refundable, extendable, or transferrable unless otherwise agreed by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE. Persons found sharing their passes may have their pass terminated or suspended by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE.  
Studio Classes  
I acknowledge and agree that:
1. BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE retains the right to refuse studio entry to any person at its sole discretion.
2. Any attendees under 18 years of age must have permission from a parent or guardian to participate.
3. I am required to follow all reasonable directions of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE instructors and staff while at the studio.
In-Studio Class Booking Cancelation
I acknowledge and agree that:
1. In-studio class bookings can be cancelled up to 1 hour prior to the scheduled commencement time of that class without the deduction of a class credit from my class pass or any cancellation fee.
2. If I elect to cancel a class within 1 hour of the scheduled commencement time of that class or do not attend, the following will apply:
1. 11 Class Pass holders will have 1 class credit deducted and will be charged a $10 fee.
2. Cancellations must be made through the BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE App’s booking system. 
Weekly Subscription Cancellation
I acknowledge and agree that:
1. The minimum membership period for Weekly Subscription members is 16 weeks.
2. At any stage after the initial 16 week period, members may cancel their Weekly Subscription by providing 4 weeks’ notice in writing to hello@bbwithjade.com 
3. At any stage after the initial 16 week period, members may suspend their Weekly Subscription for a maximum period of 2 weeks.
4. Members may suspend their Weekly Subscription no more than once in a 3 month period.
Termination
1. I agree that BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE may terminate my membership or pass without notice for illegal, offensive or inappropriate behaviour, as determined by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE, which occurs on BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE premises or is directed atBEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE staff, members or participants.
Basis of Agreement
I agree that:
1. These Terms and Conditions apply exclusively to the provision of goods and services by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE to me and cannot be replaced or varied without the written agreement of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE.
2. BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE may vary or amend these Terms and Conditions at any time by written notice published on the website WWW.BBWITHJADE.COM Any amendment or variation will operate from the date specified in the written notice. If no date is specified, the amendment or variation will come into effect 4 weeks after the notice.
3. These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed according to the law of SOUTH AUSTRALIA, Australia, and I submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of SOUTH AUSTRALIA, Australia.
Defined Terms and Interpretation
1. In this agreement, unless the contrary intention appears or the context otherwise requires, these words have the following meanings:
Associated Entities means all persons, corporations and entities other than BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE that are in any way connected with organising, promoting, sponsoring, supporting, running or staging a Class or receiving benefits from a Class, and includes without limitation the officers, directors and employees of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE or its related bodies corporate (as defined in the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth)).
Death, Illness or Injury means (a) death; (b) physical or mental injury (including the aggravation, acceleration or recurrence of such an injury); (c) the contraction, aggravation or acceleration of a disease; (d) the coming into existence, the aggravation, acceleration or recurrence of any other condition, circumstance, occurrence, activity, form of behaviour, course of conduct or state of affairs: (i) that is or may be harmful or disadvantageous to the individual or community; or (ii) that may result in harm or disadvantage to the individual or community.
Personal Information has the meaning given to that expression under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), and includes without limitation my name, email address, phone number, place of residence, occupation, age, height and weight.
1. In this agreement, unless the context otherwise requires, a reference to a person, corporation or entity includes a reference to its officers, directors, servants, employees, agents and representatives.
2. To the extent that the obligations I have under this agreement are not directly enforceable by any person for whose benefit they have been given, I agree that any such obligation may be enforced by BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY and PUSH PLACE on behalf of those persons.

BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY (hereafter referred to as   “us” or “we”). This Privacy Policy describes how your personal   information is collected, used, and shared when you use our streaming service, BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY through our website www.bbwithjade.com or any of our branded apps (together, the “Service”).

By using the Service, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. We may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. Your continued use of the Service constitutes your agreement to any updated Privacy Policy on a prospective basis.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you use the Service, we collect the following types of personal information:

Account Registration Information

In order to sign up for a free trial or make a purchase, you must create an account by providing us with your email address and a password. You may also create a username and upload an avatar to use for comments or forums.

Payment Information

You must also provide valid payment card information if you wish to sign up for a free trial, subscription, or make any other purchase. Except for the name associated with your card and information about the transaction (e.g., time of transaction, amount), payment card information is collected directly by a third-party payment vendor and is not received or stored by us.

Information Collected Automatically

Each time you visit the Service, we automatically collect certain information about your device and your interaction with the Service. This may include your viewing activity, your IP address, location information, your browser type, your Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, your operating system, date/time stamps, and related metadata.

Comments

We may offer the ability to provide comments or to post messages in a forum. Any posts you make will be publicly available.

Other Information

You may also choose to provide other information about yourself in connection with surveys, contests, special offers, customer support inquiries, and other communications with us.

 

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

We may use the information collected about you to:

  • Fulfill your orders and deliver content to you;

  • Send you marketing communications (depending on your preferences);

  • Provide customer support to you;

  • Analyze how the Service is being used for troubleshooting and improvements;

  • Communicate with you;

  • Collect debts, prevent fraud, and protect the integrity of the Service;

  • Enforce our legal rights;

  • Targeted advertising.

 

DISCLOSURES TO THIRD PARTIES

We may disclose your information to the following types of third parties:

Authorized Service Providers

We share your information with authorized service providers involved in operating the Service. For example, we use Vimeo OTT to power the Service and provide customer support. You can read more about how Vimeo uses your personal information here:   vimeo.com/privacy. Our authorized service providersalso include payment providers, email service providers, and analytics companies.

Legal Situations

We may disclose your information when we have a good faith belief that compliance is required by a search warrant, subpoena, court order, or similar request from a law enforcement or other government agency.

To the Public

We may publicly disclose aggregated user statistics and other information, which is not considered personal information. If you comment on a video or participate in a forum, your comment will be shared publicly.  Your comment may also be shared in marketing or promotional content distributed by us.

 

TARGETED ADVERTISING

We may use your personal information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you.

You can limit the use of your information for purposes of targeted advertising using a number of methods:​

The options described above must be set on each of your devices in order to apply. Not all companies that serve interest-based ads participate in the ad industry opt-out programs described above, so even after opting-out, you may still receive some cookies and interest-based ads from other companies.

EMAILS

When you create an account, you may receive certain emails:

Transaction Emails: When you first create an account, we may send you a welcome email that provides information about your subscription and your account. If you make a purchase,  we may send you an email confirming your purchase. We may also send you other emails concerning your account status and renewals. You may not opt out of transactional emails.

Marketing Emails: Depending on your preferences, we may send you emails letting you know about new programs or features, or promotions. You may opt out of these emails at any time in your account settings.

 

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

You may change your account information or close your account at any time by logging into your  account and adjusting your account settings. If you close your account or request that we delete your account, you may lose access to content you have purchased. When you close your account, we   may preserve your account information to (i) let you know about new offers and content; (ii) restore your account, if you ever wish to re-subscribe; and (iii) where we believe in good faith that preservation is necessary to enforce our rights.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Service is not intended for individuals under the age of 16. If you are a parent or legal guardian who has discovered that your child has provided personal information through the Service without your consent, please contact us so that we can remove any unauthorized information.

 

CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Your continued use of the  Service constitutes your agreement to any updated Privacy Policy on a prospective basis.

 

CONTACT US

sformation about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to  make a complaint, please contact us by email using the details provided below:

hello@bbwithjade.com

 

Classes, memberships or class packs purchased are to be used within the specified timeframe. No freezes or suspensions will be available. Any missed classes or classes that have been unused during the expiry period cannot be refunded and will not roll over into another class pack.


All fees are non-refundable and non-transferable.
8 hours notice of cancellation is required for all classes. No shows or cancellations within the 8 hour time frame will result in forfeiture of that class. Please note that cancellations will not be accepted via email or telephone, these must be done online.


A minimum of 2 people are required for a class to proceed. You will be contacted via text, phone or email should a class be cancelled. Please be aware classes are on a first come first serve basis.


Class timetables may be changed at any point in time at the discretion of BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY. BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY reserves the right to change and cancel teachers, events, classes, workshops without prior notice, and may introduce fees for late cancels or no shows at any time by providing 7 days' notice via email.


Bookings are essential in order to avoid disappointment, please check online or via the MindBody app that the classes are taking place, particularly in the late evening.


Bookings are made online or via the MindBody app. Payment must be made upon booking. To book into a class, you must have pre-purchased sessions on your account.


By proceeding with purchasing any classes from BEAUTIFUL BODIES SOCIETY you are advising that you agree to all Terms and Conditions above.